Joint Monitoring Committee Members

07.12.2016

Joint Monitoring Committee Members


 

 

Co-chairperson

Denitsa Nikolova

Deputy Minister of Regional Development and Public Works


MEMBERS WITH VOTING RIGHTS


- Ministry of Regional Development and Public Works, “Territorial Co-operation Management” Directorate,  Managing Authority of the Programme

Desislava Georgieva

Deputy: Stanka DImitrova


- Council of Ministers Administration, “Central Coordination Unit” Directorate

Dobrinka Krasteva

Deputy: Apostol Milev

Deputy: Irena Nikolova


Ministry of Environment and Water, “Coordination of EU Affairs and International Cooperation” Directorate

Tatyana Sultanova

Deputy: Margarita Stoykova


Blagoevgrad District administration

Biser Mihaylov

Deputy: Krasimira Krumova-Ivanova


- Kyustendil District administration

Gergana Mihaylova

Deputy: Vasilka Mancheva


- National Association of Municipalities in the Republic of Bulgaria

Vladimir Moskov

Deputy: Metodi Chimev


- Bulgarian Association of Regional Development Agencies

Zhivko Ivanov

Deputy: Tanya Tsvetkova


- NGOs in environmental sphere

Petko Tsvetkov


- Academic circle, one representative on a rotation basis

- Bulgarian Academy of Sciences - BAN

Vasil Nikolov

Deputy: Yoana Spasova


- Commission for Protection against Discrimination / National Council for the Integration of Persons with Disabilities, one representative on a rotation basis

- Commission for Protection against Discrimination

Rostislav Davidov

Deputy: Marinela Angelova




MEMBERS IN AN ADVISORY CAPACITY


- Ministry of Interior, “Fire Safety and Civil Protection” DG

Yuliyan Grncharov

Deputy: Aleksandro Iliev


- Ministry of Regional Development and Public Works, MA of “Regions in Growth” OP

Angel Gyurev

Deputy: 


- Ministry of Economy, MA of “Innovation and Competitiveness” OP

Lyudmila Tozeva

Deputy: Daniela Malhasyan


- Ministry of Environment and Water, Directorate “Environmental Policy”

Rositsa Karamfilova

Deputy: Mariela Grigorova


- Ministry of Education and Science, MA of “Science and Education for Smart Growth” OP

Kiril Geratliev

Deputy: Hristo Yordanov

Deputy: Veselina Tyufekchieva


- Ministry of Tourism         

Milka Nanova

Deputy: Lyubomir Sirakov


- Ministry of Labour and Social Policy, MA of “Human Resources Development” OP

Irina Ivanova

Deputy: Magdalena Georgieva

- Ministry of Agriculture and Foods, MA of “Rural Development” Programme

Stefan Spasov

Deputy: Emel Halil


- National employees’ organisations

Lyubka Georgieva

Deputy: Ina Atanasova


- National employers’ organisations, one representative on a rotation basis

- Bulgarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry

 

Yordan Belovodski

Deputy: Tatyana Kukoleva


- Ministry of Finance, “National Fund” Directorate, Certifying Authority of the Programme

Manuela Milosheva

Deputy: Vasilka Kostadinova


- “Audit of European Union Funds” Executive Agency to the Minister of Finance, Audit Authority of the Programme

Lyudmila Rangelova

Deputy: Demina Bayraktarska-Hristova

Deputy: Iskra Torbova-Hristova


- State Aid and real sector - Ministry of Finance

Vesela Daneva

Deputy: Lidiya Ateva

Deputy: Strahil Stoev




Co-chairperson

Goran Milevski

Minister of Local-Self Government


MEMBERS WITH VOTING RIGHTS

- Ministry of Local-Self Government

Tatjana Janevska

Deputy:


- Secretariat of European Affairs

Sofce Krstik

Deputy: Xeladin Lokmani


- Ministry of Economy

Memet Adzami

Deputy: Niko Kadrula


- Ministry of Environment and Physical Planning

Nebi Redzepi

Deputy: Elena Mitrovska


- Ministry of Culture

Ivana Damovska

Deputy: Ana Nikolova


Centre for Development of North-east Planning Region

Mladen Protik

Deputy: Georgi Petrusevski


- Municipality of Delcevo

Toni Stojmenovski

Deputy: Vinko Angelovski




MEMBERS IN AN ADVISORY CAPACITY


-Audit Authority for Audit of Instrument for Pre-accession Assistance

Irena Gorcevska


-Ministry of Finance

Marijana Stojanoska


- Economic Chamber of Macedonia

Jadranka Arizankovska



Representative of the European Commission

Klaudia Feurle

 

 

 

 

Facebook icon
Twitter icon